2019 Individual and Team Results


2019 Combined Results

Place Score Bib Name Age Gender City Team Time
1 1 129 Dominic Hovis Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 18:39.2
2 * 111 Michael Schwebach Youth M Guilford IN Troop 646 18:44.6
3 * 220 Kyle Burton Adult M Columbus IN * 19:56.5
4 * 143 Trevor Newby Youth M Greensburg IN * 20:40.7
5 * 194 Tom Webster Adult M Columbus IN * 20:58.9
6 * 236 James Chambers Adult M York UK * 22:07.4
7 2 128 Cameron Day Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 22:10.2
8 * 193 Justin Daun Adult M Columbus IN * 22:14.9
9 3 101 Dave Baldwin Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 22:18.6
10 4 172 Carson Zhang Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 22:37.5
11 5 139 Mickey Reisinger Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 22:37.7
12 * 212 Oliver Pate Youth M Bloomfield IN Troop 173 22:44.7
13 * 126 Christian Neff Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 23:39.0
14 * 190 Collin Buck Youth M Edinburgh IN * 23:47.8
15 * 110 Jonathan Baldwin Adult M Columbus IN * 24:24.3
16 * 195 Ray Byrne Adult M Mooresville IN * 24:35.5
17 * 219 John Jervis Adult M Columbus IN * 24:48.1
18 * 117 Layne Kent Adult M Bloomington IN Troop 121 25:08.3
19 * 144 Gavin Kocher Youth M Bloomington IN Troop 170 25:14.3
20 * 235 Sari Brodey Adult F Columbus IN * 25:38.0
21 * 181 Brayten Enlow Youth M Bloomfield IN * 25:45.8
22 6 239 Jacob Guse Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 26:11.2
23 7 130 Terry Hovis Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 26:11.9
24 * 213 Abdullah Ali Adult M Columbus IN * 26:23.2
25 8 159 Alexander Wissmann Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 27:02.5
26 * 192 Jeff Tobias Adult M Columbus IN Pack 509 27:04.0
27 9 231 Jack Cooper Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 27:09.1
28 * 131 Matei Cloteaux Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 27:12.3
29 10 169 Rick Booth Adult M Columbus IN Pack 557 27:12.6
30 11 215 Rick Reisinger Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 27:13.0
31 * 121 Sky Nicholson Adult M Columbus IN * 27:36.9
32 * 214 Patti Reisinger Adult F Columbus IN Troop 559 27:44.4
33 * 127 David Chen Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 27:52.7
34 * 119 Bhavya Bhardwaj Adult F Columbus IN * 27:54.6
35 * 137 Sam Vogel Young Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 28:23.0
36 * 218 Sofia Gomez Adult F Columbus IN * 29:26.8
37 * 201 Darrin Long Adult M Bargersville IN * 29:29.3
38 12 177 Isabelle Yu Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 29:32.4
39 * 211 Dustin Hamilton Youth M Bloomfield IN Troop 173 29:38.2
40 * 196 Tim Cuttle Adult M Troutman NC * 29:50.1
41 13 102 Evan Adams Adult M Columbus IN Pack 557 29:54.1
42 * 136 Annie Miller Adult F Florence KY * 29:57.2
43 * 228 Cory Parker Adult M Columbus IN * 30:09.7
44 14 189 Chase Jones Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 30:15.9
45 * 138 Brian Vogel Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 31:10.6
46 * 162 Mark Wilson Adult M Columbus IN * 31:16.8
47 15 230 Blake Cooper Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 31:39.9
48 16 223 Scott Patchett Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 31:52.8
49 * 125 Nate Wells Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 32:20.4
50 * 104 Steven Thorstenson Adult M Mooresville IN Troop 231 33:20.4
51 * 176 Alma Flores Adult F Elizabethtown IN * 33:28.7
52 * 206 Christian Gaya Adult M Columbus IN * 33:51.4
53 * 118 Sammy Kent Youth M Bloomington IN Troop 121 34:09.3
54 * 154 Rick Dudek Adult M Columbus IN * 35:20.1
55 * 197 Aidan Smith Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 35:41.3
56 * 222 Austin Kelly Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 36:05.3
57 * 157 Vladimir Tate Youth M Bloomfield IN Pack 3173 36:19.6
58 * 156 Marisela Tate Adult F Bloomfield IN Pack 3173 36:22.6
59 17 229 Mike Cooper Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 37:17.4
60 18 237 Henry Adams Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 37:30.5
61 * 173 Samuel Hicks Adult M Scottsburg IN * 37:47.9
62 * 180 Ashley Enlow Adult F Bloomfield IN * 38:20.9
63 * 120 Ashley Fowler Adult F Columbus IN * 38:32.0
64 * 155 Dustin Tate Jr Youth M Bloomfield IN Pack 3173 38:48.3
65 19 183 Ashley Starks Youth F Bedford IN Troop 1343 38:52.6
66 * 165 Emily Wessel Youth F Columbus IN Crew 2557 38:57.8
67 * 167 Zoe Barnsfather Youth F Columbus IN Crew 2557 38:58.5
68 * 210 Channon Pate Adult F Bloomfield IN Troop 173 39:43.4
69 * 158 Wolfgang Tate Youth M Bloomfield IN Pack 3173 40:37.7
70 * 123 Steve Stanton Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 41:43.7
71 * 187 Amber James Adult F Columbus IN * 42:38.6
72 * 135 Roger Schaefer Adult M Columbus IN Troop 549 43:01.5
73 * 116 David Kent Youth M Bloomington IN Troop 121 44:00.3
74 * 147 Dave Chapman Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 44:08.0
75 * 186 Markus Hoehn Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 44:17.0
76 * 124 Donivan Warren Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 44:28.7
77 * 234 Karen Lobring Adult F Edinburgh IN * 44:33.0
78 20 182 Addison Starks Youth F Bedford IN Troop 1343 46:13.0
79 * 141 Fred Powell Adult M Indianapolis IN * 46:48.5
80 * 142 Lorri Calvert Adult F Indianapolis IN * 46:48.7
81 * 217 Kim Robinson Adult F Columbus IN * 48:15.8
82 21 208 Amanda Starks Adult F Bedford IN Troop 1343 51:13.6
83 22 184 Lilly Dunkelbarger Youth F Bedford IN Troop 1343 52:02.5
84 23 134 Sarah Freese Adult F Bloomington IN Troop 1343 52:02.7
85 * 108 Michael Mullin Adult M Martinsville IN * 52:23.7
86 * 203 Matthew Caudill Youth M Saint Paul IN Pack 574 52:29.7
87 * 107 Donna Mullin Adult F Martinsville IN Troop 229 52:46.8
88 * 232 Jack Warren Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 53:16.4
89 * 202 Amanda Caudill Adult F Saint Paul IN Pack 574 53:34.9
90 * 204 Stephen Caudill Adult M Saint Paul IN * 53:38.1
91 * 145 Beth Harden Adult F West Harrison IN * 53:38.7
92 * 146 Dale Harden Adult M West Harrison IN Troop 693 53:39.0
93 * 132 John Warren Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 53:51.6
94 * 191 Nicole Mcqueen Adult F Edinburgh IN * 54:14.5
95 * 133 Amy Warren Adult F Columbus IN Troop 559 54:19.8
96 * 188 Brian Jones Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 54:40.0
97 * 238 Kaitlynn Brown Adult F Franklin IN * 55:08.7
98 * 122 Doug Kirk Adult M Martinsville IN Troop 229 55:14.6
99 24 171 Nathan Booth Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 55:40.5
100 * 170 Katie Booth Adult F Columbus IN * 55:48.1
101 * 205 Barbara Roberts Adult F Columbus IN * 56:18.5
102 * 226 Liam Dewell Youth M Bedford IN Pack 332 56:37.2
103 * 199 Gunnar Erickson Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 57:33.1
104 * 185 Lukas Hoehn Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 57:36.5
105 * 207 Abigail Starks Youth F Bedford IN Pack 332 57:46.6
106 * 209 Jonathan Starks Adult M Bedford IN Troop 1343 57:46.8
107 * 198 Dan Erickson Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 58:16.5
108 * 200 Katrina Erickson Adult F Columbus IN Pack 557 58:23.1
109 * 166 Jessica Mccalip Adult F Columbus IN Crew 2557 59:08.9
110 * 225 Ruth Dewell Adult F Bedford IN Pack 332 1:00:05.4
111 * 227 Justin Dewell Adult M Bedford IN Pack 332 1:00:17.2
112 25 221 Joanna Kelley Youth F Columbus IN Pack 557 1:00:31.0
113 * 224 Laurie Sparks Adult F Columbus IN Troop 173 1:00:58.4
114 * 105 Kevin Elliott Adult M Mooresville IN Pack 3209 1:02:26.7
115 * 106 Theresa Elliott Adult F Mooresville IN Pack 3209 1:02:26.9
116 * 152 Christi Tam Adult F Columbus IN * 1:03:14.8
117 * 153 Steve Tam Adult M Columbus IN * 1:03:15.0
118 * 109 Emily Baldwin Adult F Columbus IN * *
119 * 151 Theresa Baldwin Adult F Columbus IN * *
120 * 174 Belinda Mcintosh Adult F Columbus IN Troop 549 *
121 * 114 Carol Alvarez Adult F Columbus IN Troop 549 *
122 * 168 Terri Ann Albrecht Adult F Lawrenceburg IN Troop 604 *
123 * 115 Kevin Alvarez Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 *

2019 Team Results

Place Team Scores Total
1 Troop 559 1-2-5-7-11 26
2 Troop 557 3-4-6-12-14 39
3 Troop 555 8-9-15-16-17 65
4 Pack 557 10-13-18-24-25 90
5 Troop 1343 19-20-21-22-23 105