2017 Individual and Team Results

2017 Combined Results

Place Score Bib Name Age Gender City Team Time
1 1 154 Mickey Reisinger Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 20:23.3
2 * 117 Timothy Kilburn Youth M Nineveh IN Troop 190 20:47.0
3 * 190 Jacob Bosecker Adult M Columbus IN 20:59.1
4 2 168 Daniel Boggs Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 21:26.1
5 3 177 Frederic Chevalier Adult M Columbus IN Troop 549 21:45.3
6 4 101 Dave Baldwin Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 21:54.4
7 5 175 Aidan Smith Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 22:46.2
8 6 191 Curtis Havard Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 23:10.6
9 * 116 Jonathan Baldwin Adult M Columbus IN 23:13.2
10 * 210 Trenton Dyer Youth M Indianapolis IN 23:48.4
11 * 103 Rick Booth Adult M Columbus IN 23:59.0
12 7 173 Matthew Smith Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 24:19.4
13 8 107 Isabelle Yu Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 24:27.1
14 * 200 Elizabeth Carey Adult F Greenwood IN 24:37.2
15 9 171 Ryan Behnke Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 24:41.0
16 10 198 Sam Sedziol Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 25:00.0
17 11 176 Nicolas Chevalier Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 25:16.0
18 12 195 Alexander Wissmann Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 25:24.1
19 * 202 Scott Becker Adult M Columbus IN 26:13.1
20 * 125 Hayden Miles Youth M Martinsville IN 26:22.1
21 13 174 Isaac Smith Young Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 26:32.2
22 * 207 Rick Mann Adult M Columbus IN 26:39.0
23 * 188 Layne Kent Adult M Bloomington IN Pack 160 26:40.8
24 * 120 August Mullins Youth M Bloomington IN Troop 148 26:44.9
25 14 178 Eva Chevalier Youth F Columbus IN Troop 549 26:48.8
26 * 106 Carson Zhang Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 26:57.7
27 * 199 David Carey Adult M Greenwood IN 27:06.1
28 * 119 Matthew Mullins Adult M Bloomington IN Troop 148 27:16.4
29 15 109 Dominic Hovis Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 27:28.1
30 16 108 Terry Hovis Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 27:40.3
31 * 182 Matthew Burge Youth M Columbus IN Pack 593 27:58.9
32 17 184 Michael Wolf Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 28:1.0
33 * 214 Rick Mason Adult M Hope IN 28:43.6
34 * 183 Lucas Burge Youth M Columbus IN Pack 593 28:47.6
35 * 194 Jack Cooper Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 29:09.8
36 * 147 Sammy Chandler Youth M Seymour IN Troop 529 29:26.6
37 * 114 Megan Gramer Adult F Columbus IN 29:37.0
38 * 118 Evan Adams Adult M Columbus IN Pack 557 29:42.8
39 18 153 Brian Vogel Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 29:45.6
40 * 172 Matei Cloteaux Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 29:59.4
41 * 148 Liam Chandler Youth M Seymour IN Pack 528 30:11.4
42 * 130 Annie Miller Adult F Florence KY 30:20.3
43 19 152 Sam Vogel Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 30:32.7
44 * 220 Karthik Poola Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 30:41.8
45 20 179 Aline Chevalier Adult F Columbus IN Troop 549 30:43.3
46 * 206 Patti Reisinger Adult F Columbus IN 30:56.4
47 * 151 Nate Wells Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 33:19.1
48 * 115 Mayur Borate Adult M Columbus IN 33:49.1
49 * 167 Alma Flores Adult F Elizabethtown IN 35:04.9
50 * 201 Darrin Wells Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 35:28.4
51 * 126 Clair Miles Youth F Martinsville IN 35:37.7
52 21 161 Chase Jones Youth M Columbus IN Crew 2557 36:03.3
53 * 181 Laura Wolf Adult F Columbus IN Troop 555 36:14.5
54 * 129 Dave Chapman Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 36:43.3
55 * 105 Rick Dudek Adult M Columbus IN 36:59.4
56 22 211 Campbell Thomason Youth M Columbus IN Crew 2557 37:33.8
57 * 208 Noah Hubbard Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 38:00.0
58 * 209 Patrick Hubbard Adult M Columbus IN Troop 549 38:15.6
59 * 128 Nathan Hatchett Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 38:28.8
60 * 213 Preston Harriman Youth M Scipio IN Pack 534 39:25.4
61 23 160 Zeb Gibson Youth M Columbus IN Crew 2557 39:36.8
62 * 212 Jerry Harriman Adult M Scipio IN Pack 534 39:40.5
63 * 104 Jimmy Collins Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 40:07.3
64 * 112 Amy Headdy Adult F Ellettsville IN 40:27.0
65 * 123 Jesse Miles Adult M Martinsville IN 40:33.2
66 * 180 Roger Schaefer Adult M Columbus IN Troop 549 41:06.2
67 * 192 Lukas Hoehn Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 41:50.5
68 * 193 Markus Hoehn Adult M Columbus IN Pack 557 41:51.7
69 * 205 Fred Wilder Young Adult M North Vernon IN Troop 532 42:43.1
70 * 215 Randy Pflueger Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 45:26.3
71 24 163 Jenny Boggs Adult F Columbus IN Crew 2557 46:19.9
72 * 218 Gage Dixon Youth M Columbus IN Troop 509 48:04.5
73 * 150 Donivan Warren Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 48:56.4
74 * 133 Stephen Everard Youth M Columbus IN Pack 588 50:08.4
75 * 132 David Everard Adult M Columbus IN 50:44.1
76 * 131 Tamar Everard Adult F Columbus IN Pack 588 50:48.5
77 * 102 Theresa Baldwin Adult F Columbus IN 51:07.6
78 * 110 Paul Cronen Adult M Madison IN Troop 717 51:08.3
79 * 216 Ella Blanz Youth F Columbus IN 51:14.8
80 * 217 Krissy Blanz Adult F Columbus IN Troop 588 51:29.3
81 * 197 Matthew Caudill Youth M Saint Paul IN Pack 574 52:07.9
82 * 196 Amanda Caudill Adult F Saint Paul IN Pack 574 52:08.3
83 * 137 Kris Medic Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 53:02.9
84 * 170 Christi Tam Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 54:16.0
85 * 134 Brian Jones Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 54:16.4
86 * 187 Joy Lindsay Adult F Columbus IN Pack 557 54:17.0
87 * 221 Bert Zimmerman Adult M Columbus IN 54:40.5
88 * 135 Mary Wright Adult F Bloomington IN Troop 121 56:10.1
89 * 204 Rose Wilder Youth F North Vernon IN Crew 231 56:51.1
90 * 203 Teresa Marksberry Adult F North Vernon IN Troop 532 56:52.3
91 * 156 Todd Jones Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 57:12.6
92 * 158 Nicholas VanAartsen Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 57:41.6
93 * 155 Julie Hadley Adult F Columbus IN Troop 559 58:00.3
94 * 149 Steve Stanton Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 58:00.7
95 * 124 Mandy Miles Adult F Martinsville IN 58:03.3
96 * 136 David Hopkins Adult M Edinburgh IN 59:57.8
97 25 139 Mike Mullin Adult M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:00:01.2
98 26 169 Dallas Lee Youth M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:00:02.4
99 27 144 Donna Mullin Adult F Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:00:38.1
100 28 143 Alex Armstrong Youth M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:01:13.0
101 * 185 David Kent Youth M Bloomington IN Pack 160 1:01:35.1
102 * 140 Jesse Bennett Adult M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:01:35.3
103 29 141 James Lee Youth M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:01:43.6
104 * 121 Douglas Kirk Adult M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:01:55.1
105 * 142 Scott Armstrong Adult M Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:01:55.3
106 * 219 Wendy Armstrong Adult F Martinsville IN Troop 229 1:02:20.5
107 30 159 Bethany Sedziol Adult F Columbus IN Crew 2557 1:02:20.8
108 * 164 Jessica McCalip Adult F Columbus IN Crew 2557 1:04:08.8
109 * 186 Sammy Kent Youth M Bloomington IN Pack 160 1:05:31.0
110 * 189 Amber Kent Adult F Bloomington IN Pack 160 1:05:31.0

2017 Team Results

Place Team Scores Total
1 Troop 557 2-4-8-9-10 33
2 Troop 555 5-7-12-13-17-(35) 54
3 Troop 549 3-6-11-14-20-(40) 54
4 Troop 559 1-15-16-18-19 69
5 Crew 2557 21-22-23-24-30 120
6 Troop 229 25-26-27-28-29 135