2016 Individual and Team Results

2016 Combined Results

Place Score Bib Name Age Gender City Team Time
1 * 148 Vincent Gillmore Adult M Seymour IN 19:24.1
2 * 119 Nick Vogt Youth M Lawrenceburg IN Troop 645 19:25.7
3 1 101 Dave Baldwin Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 21:20.6
4 * 194 Kirby Winn Adult M Davenport IA 22:28.0
5 * 169 Tom Lindsay Adult M Columbus IN 22:47.4
6 * 127 Jonathan Baldwin Adult M Columbus IN 23:03.8
7 * 120 Matt Walker Adult M Nashville IN 23:06.7
8 2 113 Maximus Freeman Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 23:13.4
9 3 180 Ethan Eavey Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 23:14.4
10 4 128 Daniel Boggs Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 23:37.5
11 * 142 Michael Tidwell Adult M Bloomington IN 23:40.9
12 * 138 Elizabeth Carey Adult F Greenwood IN 23:54.7
13 * 166 Nicolas Chevalier Youth M Columbus IN Troop 549 25:07.5
14 * 106 Rick Booth Adult M Columbus IN 25:19.8
15 * 168 Mike Woodhouse Adult M Columbus IN 25:31.8
16 * 197 Al Styron Adult M Columbus IN 25:32.1
17 5 178 Matthew Smith Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 26:18.4
18 6 181 Aaron Villiger Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 26:24.2
19 7 161 Evan Adams Adult M Columbus IN Pack 557 26:30.2
20 8 140 Dominic Hovis Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 26:44.8
21 9 139 Terry Hovis Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 27:26.4
22 10 195 Brian Vogel Adult M Scipio IN Troop 559 27:51.9
23 * 130 Kendall Wildey Adult M Elizabethtown IN 28:32.7
24 * 145 Mayur Borate Adult M Columbus IN 29:57.0
25 * 111 Hunter Haines Youth M Greensburg IN Pack 577 30:10.2
26 11 151 Jaeheon Shim Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 30:33.6
27 * 126 Kevin McCracken Adult M Columbus IN 30:34.0
28 * 115 Sourav Pramanik Adult M Columbus IN 31:10.6
29 * 190 Mandar Atre Adult M Columbus IN 31:11.5
30 * 116 Ashish Mote Adult M Columbus IN 31:12.4
31 * 189 Bibin Pattel Adult M Columbus IN 31:12.6
32 12 144 Chase Jones Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 31:37.4
33 13 149 Nate Wells Youth M Columbus IN Troop 559 33:53.1
34 * 196 Sam Vogel Youth M Scipio IN Troop 559 34:54.5
35 * 182 Laura Wolf Adult F Columbus IN 35:12.7
36 * 107 Richard Dudek Adult M Columbus IN 35:41.1
37 * 152 Alma Flores Adult F Elizabethtown IN 36:58.7
38 * 147 Brenden Jennings Youth M Bloomington IN Pack 121 37:17.7
39 14 159 Wyatt Brady Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 37:28.2
40 15 158 David Brady Adult M Columbus IN Pack 557 37:32.1
41 16 171 Dave Chapman Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 38:00.4
42 * 103 Mark Wilson Adult M Columbus IN Crew 2555 38:14.3
43 * 133 Kathy Dwyer Adult F Columbus IN 38:28.7
44 17 167 Greg Scherschel Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 38:43.0
45 * 150 Darrin Wells Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 39:44.6
46 18 165 Austin Giles Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 39:51.0
47 * 132 Nathan Hatchett Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 39:51.8
48 * 112 Jimmy Collins Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 41:14.3
49 * 131 Sandy Wildey Adult F Elizabethtown IN 41:45.2
50 * 153 Laura Lendeche Adult F Elizabethtown IN 42:40.8
51 * 183 Pierce Allen Youth M Camby IN Troop 203 42:49.0
52 19 179 Aidan Smith Youth M Columbus IN Troop 555 42:52.4
53 * 188 Daniel Villiger Adult M Columbus IN Troop 555 43:10.8
54 * 173 Liz Muncy Youth F North Vernon IN Crew 2555 44:50.0
55 * 174 Sarah Muncy Adult F Greenwood IN Crew 2555 44:54.4
56 * 192 Jenny Boggs Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 47:17.0
57 * 185 Joni Woodhouse Adult F Columbus IN 47:19.3
58 * 203 Keeley Folger Young Adult F Columbus IN 47:23.2
59 * 198 Amy Kakavecos Adult F Morgantown IN 47:23.5
60 * 199 Leah Speckin Adult F Clayton IN 47:24.0
61 * 191 Ann Babb Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 47:40.2
62 * 170 Joy Lindsay Adult F Columbus IN 47:40.8
63 * 184 Bill Allen Adult M Camby IN Troop 203 48:55.6
64 * 121 Kelly Shelton Adult F Freetown IN 49:16.5
65 * 204 Sylas Shelton Youth M Columbus IN Pack 588 49:16.9
66 * 176 Octavious Mohr Youth M Scipio IN Crew 2555 49:30.2
67 * 186 Christi Tam Adult F Columbus IN 49:34.6
68 * 187 Steve Tam Adult M Columbus IN 49:35.2
69 * 156 Beckie Eckelman Adult F Columbus IN Troop 557 52:25.0
70 * 155 Bryce Eckelman Youth M Columbus IN Troop 557 52:28.6
71 * 105 Cherri Cronen Adult F Madison IN 53:51.4
72 * 104 Paul Cronen Adult M Madison IN 53:51.7
73 * 193 Sarah Boggs Youth F Columbus IN 54:03.9
74 * 154 Brian Eckelman Adult M Columbus IN Troop 557 54:29.3
75 * 134 Elizabeth Dwyer Youth F Columbus IN 54:43.7
76 * 205 Tracie Cutrell Adult F Columbus IN 54:49.6
77 * 175 Marla Satterfield Adult F Columbus IN 54:50.1
78 20 162 Wyatt Adams Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 55:36.3
79 * 163 Henry Adams Youth M Columbus IN Pack 557 55:38.0
80 * 164 Amy Jo Giles Adult F Columbus IN Pack 557 56:46.8
81 * 200 Brody Copas Youth M Columbus IN 57:33.6
82 * 201 Dena Bohall Adult F Columbus IN 57:34.0
83 * 202 Holton Folger Young Adult M Columbus IN 57:34.5
84 * 160 Bert Zimmerman Adult M Columbus IN 58:14.5
85 * 172 David Hopkins Adult M Edinburgh IN 59:38.6
86 * 146 April Jennings Adult F Bloomington IN Pack 121 1:00:28.0
87 * 157 Jessica Hamilton Adult F Ellettsville IN Pack 121 1:00:28.5
88 * 114 Steve Stanton Adult M Columbus IN Troop 559 1:00:29.2

2016 Team Results

Place Team Scores Total
1 Troop 559 2-8-9-10-13 42
2 Troop 557 1-4-11-12-16 44
3 Troop 555 3-5-6-17-19 50
4 Pack 557 7-14-15-18-20 74